ACADEMICS

Sparkling performance in Board examination 2018-19.

The Managing Trustee Swami Bhaktikishordas, Director Shri. T. D’ Costa, The Principal Shri Ajit Hukkerikar and the Staff members of Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul, Chala, Vapi would like to congratulate all the students of class X & XII for their excellent performance in the CBSE Board Examination 2019 and achieving 100% result in the same.

We also wish all of them the best in their future endeavours.

RESULTS AT A GLANCE CLASS - X

Total Appeared

=

124

Distinction ( Above 75% )

=

102

1st Class (Above 60 to 74% )

=

20

2nd Class (Above 50 to 59% )

=

02

Class X

Saumya Patawari
( 97.4% ) (1st Position)

Riddhi Saraf
( 96.4% ) (2nd Position)

Manya Gupta
( 95.8% ) (3rd Position)

Subject wise Highest Marks
English Comm. 96 Mathematics 100
Hindi Course B 97 Science 100
Gujarati 92 Social Studies 100
 
SUBJECT WISE TOPPER [ X ]
ENGLISH COMM. [ HIGHEST - 96 ] SOCIAL STUDIES. [ HIGHEST - 100]
1. Sonam Yadav 1. Riddhi Saraf
2. Saumya Patawari 2. Saumya Patawari
3. Jash Shah 3. Manasvi Desai
  4. Rohangi Agarwal
HINDI COURSE B [ HIGHEST - 97 ] 5. Vani Pillai
1. Manya Gupta 6. Shivangi Jain
7. Dhwani Shah
GUJARATI [ HIGHEST - 92 ] 8. Jash Shah
1. Deep Khandhedia 9. Harshil Ranpara
10. Shabbir Poonawala
MATHEMATICS [ HIGHEST - 100 ] 11. Smit Desai
1. Saumya Patawari  
2. Khushi Maradia  
   
SCIENCE. [ HIGHEST - 100 ]
1. Rohangi Agarwal  
   
 
RESULTS AT A GLANCE CLASS - XII

Total Appeared

=

104

Distinction ( Above 75% )

=

46

1st Class (Above 60 to 74% )

=

40

2nd Class (Above 50 to 59% )

=

18

Class XII Science Stream

Sushanth Bhat
( 94.0% ) (1st Position)

Akshat Gupta
( 93.6% ) (2nd Position)

Dhruvi Shah
( 93.0% ) (3rd Position)

Class XII Commerce Stream

Hetshree Juthani
( 93.4% ) ( 1st Position )

Dhruv Patel
( 92.2 % ) ( 2nd Position )

Vishesh Tanna
( 92.0% ) (3rd Position )

Subject wise Highest Marks
English 92 Mathematics 97
Economics 95 I.P. 100
Business Studies 97 Biology 91
Accountancy 97 Chemistry 95
    Physics 95
       
SUBJECT WISE TOPPER [ XII SCI ]
ENGLISH [ HIGHEST - 92 ] CHEMISTRY [ HIGHEST - 95 ]
1. Dhruvi Shah 1. Sushanth Bhat
   
PHYSICS [ HIGHEST - 95 ] I.P. [ HIGHEST - 100 ]
1. Akshat Gupta 1. Sushanth Bhat
2. Aalap Bhakta 2. Akshat Gupta
   
MATHEMATICS. [ HIGHEST - 97 ] BIOLOGY. [ HIGHEST - 91 ]
1. Sushanth Bhat 1. Aditi Choudhary
2. Muskan Maheshwari
   
SUBJECT WISE TOPPER [ XII COM]
ENGLISH [ HIGHEST - 92] MATHEMATICS [ HIGHEST – 95 ]
1. Shubh Kansara 1. Dhruv Patel
   
ECONOMICS [ HIGHEST - 95 ] I.P. [ HIGHEST  - 98 ]
1. Hetshree Juthani 1. Raghav Laddha
2. Vishesh Tanna  
   
ACCOUNTANCY [ HIGHEST  -  97 ]  BUSINNES STUDIES [ Highest  -  97 ]
1. Dhruv Patel 1. Vishesh Tanna