ACADEMICS

Sparkling performance in Board examination 2019-20.

The Managing Trustee Swami Bhaktikishordas, Director Shri. T. D’ Costa, The Principal Shri Ajit Hukkerikar and the Staff members of Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul, Chala, Vapi would like to congratulate all the students of class X & XII for their excellent performance in the CBSE Board Examination 2020 and achieving 100% result in the same.

We also wish all of them the best in their future endeavours.

RESULTS AT A GLANCE CLASS - X

Total Appeared

=

118

Distinction ( Above 75% )

=

90

1st Class (Above 60 to 74% )

=

25

2nd Class (Above 59% )

=

03

Class XI

Khushi Gulani
( 96.8% ) (1st Position)

Aryan Ramesh
( 96.0% ) (2nd Position)

Shagun Sharma
( 96.0% ) (2nd Position)

Vinni Kapadia
( 95.6% ) (3rd Position)

 
Subject wise Highest Marks
English 98 Mathematics Basic 88
Hindi Course-B 100 Science 98
Gujarati 97 Social Studies 96
Mathematics Standard 100    
       
SUBJECT WISE TOPPER [ X ]
   
ENGLISH [ HIGHEST - 98 ] MATHEMATICS STANDARD [ HIGHEST - 100 ]
1. Aryan Ramesh 1. Khushi Gulani
2. Vinni Kapadia 2. Tanishka Deshmukh
3. Mahek Dugar 3. Vinni Kapadia
  4. Mahek Dugar
HINDI COURSE B [ HIGHEST - 100 ]  
1. Shagun Sharma MATHEMATICS BASIC [ HIGHEST - 88 ]
  1. Bharvi Mapara
GUJARATI [ HIGHEST - 97 ]  
1. Dev Bhanushali SOCIAL STUDIES. [ HIGHEST - 96]
2. Divit Shah 1. Harsh Nadpara
3. Hiya Madhani 2. Ameya Kalgutkar
  3. Dev Bhanushali
SCIENCE. [ HIGHEST - 98]  
1. Jatin Sachdev I.P. [ HIGHEST - 94 ]
  1. Rohan Yogendra
CHEMISTRY [ HIGHEST - 95 ] 2. Chandrashekhar Krishnan
1. Gautami Shah  
   
Subject wise Students Scoring above 90%
 
English Comm. 38 Mathematics Standard / Basic 57
Hindi Course B 24 Science 26
Gujarati 23 Social Studies 49
       
 


RESULTS AT A GLANCE CLASS - XII

Total Appeared

=

75

Distinction ( Above 75% )

=

36

1st Class (Above 60 to 74% )

=

33

2nd Class (Above 50 to 59% )

=

06

Class XII Science Stream

Gautami Shah
( 95.6% ) (1st Position)

Rohan Yogendra
( 92.6% ) (2nd Position)

Chandrashekhar Krishnan
( 92.6% ) (2nd Position)

Roshni Shah
( 92.4% ) (3rd Position)

Class XII Commerce Stream

Siddhi Choudhary
( 93.8% ) ( 1st Position )

Vinita Jain
( 92.8 % ) ( 2nd Position )

Prasanna Saha
( 92.6% ) (3rd Position )

Soumiya Gounder
( 92.6% ) (3rd Position )

Subject wise Highest Marks
English 94 Mathematics 96
Economics 95 I.P. 94
Business Studies 95 Biology 100
Accountancy 95 Chemistry 95
    Physics 95
       
SUBJECT WISE TOPPER [ XII SCI ]
   
ENGLISH [ HIGHEST - 94 ] CHEMISTRY [ HIGHEST - 95 ]
1. Disha Patel 1. Gautami Shah
  2. Chandrashekhar Krishnan
BIOLOGY. [ HIGHEST - 100 ] 3. Rohan Yogendra
1. Gautami Shah 4. Anamika Nahar
   
PHYSICS [ HIGHEST - 95 ] I.P. [ HIGHEST - 94 ]
1. Gautami Shah 1. Rohan Yogendra
2. Chandrashekhar Krishnan 2. Chandrashekhar Krishnan
   
MATHEMATICS. [ HIGHEST - 95 ]  
1. Gautami Shah  
 
   
SUBJECT WISE TOPPER [ XII COM]
   
ENGLISH [ HIGHEST - 94] MATHEMATICS [ HIGHEST – 94 ]
1. Siddhi Choudhary 1. Vinita Jain
   
ECONOMICS [ HIGHEST - 95 ] I.P. [ HIGHEST  - 94 ]
1. Prasann Saha 1. Krutika Ghatalia
2. Neeti Mehta  
3. Soumiya Gounder ACCOUNTANCY [ HIGHEST  -  95 ] 
4. Yashasvi Srivastava 1. Krutika Ghatalia
5. Erya Jain 2. Vinita Jain
6. Avi Mundra 3. Siddhi Choudhary
  4. Soumiya Gounder
BUSINNES STUDIES [ Highest  -  95 ] 5. Prasann Saha
1. Siddhi Choudhary